140 Ten Rod Rd Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $1,768,791 - $2,366,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
5,400
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Ten Rod Rd, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $2,067,396, approximately $382 per square foot. 140 Ten Rod Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Stony Lane Elementary School, Davisville Middle School, and North Kingstown Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,072 | $1,767,600 | $177,200 | $1,590,400 |
| 2024 | $20,310 | $1,767,600 | $177,200 | $1,590,400 |
| 2023 | $19,070 | $1,336,400 | $144,000 | $1,192,400 |
| 2022 | $16,863 | $1,209,700 | $144,000 | $1,065,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map