4 Evergreen Dr Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Evergreen Dr, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $577,490, approximately $270 per square foot. 4 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mildred E. Lineham School, Wawaloam School, and Metcalf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Baxter Elsie M
Bought by
Elsie May Baxter Ret and Baxter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elsie May Baxter Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Elsie May Baxter Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,064 | $478,900 | $144,400 | $334,500 |
| 2024 | $5,503 | $478,900 | $144,400 | $334,500 |
| 2023 | $5,109 | $358,000 | $127,300 | $230,700 |
| 2022 | $4,991 | $358,000 | $127,300 | $230,700 |
| 2021 | $4,912 | $358,000 | $127,300 | $230,700 |
| 2020 | $4,470 | $287,100 | $85,100 | $202,000 |
| 2019 | $4,505 | $287,100 | $85,100 | $202,000 |
| 2018 | $4,418 | $287,100 | $85,100 | $202,000 |
| 2017 | $4,692 | $289,100 | $82,800 | $206,300 |
| 2016 | $4,608 | $289,100 | $82,800 | $206,300 |
| 2015 | $4,443 | $289,100 | $82,800 | $206,300 |
| 2014 | $4,319 | $295,200 | $84,000 | $211,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map