26 Pinecrest Dr Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $447,078 - $500,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Pinecrest Dr, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $486,520, approximately $450 per square foot. 26 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mildred E. Lineham School, Wawaloam School, and Metcalf School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,983 | $337,800 | $144,800 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $3,881 | $337,800 | $144,800 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $265,100 | $127,600 | $137,500 |
| 2022 | $3,695 | $265,100 | $127,600 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $3,637 | $265,100 | $127,600 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $3,411 | $219,100 | $85,400 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $219,100 | $85,400 | $133,700 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $219,100 | $85,400 | $133,700 |
| 2017 | $3,498 | $215,500 | $83,300 | $132,200 |
| 2016 | $3,435 | $215,500 | $83,300 | $132,200 |
| 2015 | $3,312 | $215,500 | $83,300 | $132,200 |
| 2014 | $2,954 | $201,900 | $84,000 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map