6 Hemlock Dr Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $376,089 - $455,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hemlock Dr, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $420,522, approximately $398 per square foot. 6 Hemlock Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Stony Lane Elementary School, Davisville Middle School, and North Kingstown Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Ramos Ricardo L Est and Ramos
Bought by
Kanaczet David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1991
Sold by
Taylor Leon
Bought by
Northup Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
9.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanaczet David | $185,000 | -- | |
| Kanaczet David | $185,000 | -- | |
| Northup Beverly | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Northup Beverly | $187,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Northup Beverly | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Northup Beverly | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,437 | $300,800 | $144,400 | $156,400 |
| 2024 | $3,456 | $300,800 | $144,400 | $156,400 |
| 2023 | $3,560 | $249,500 | $127,300 | $122,200 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $249,500 | $127,300 | $122,200 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $249,500 | $127,300 | $122,200 |
| 2020 | $3,013 | $193,500 | $85,100 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $193,500 | $85,100 | $108,400 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $193,500 | $85,100 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $164,900 | $82,800 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $164,900 | $82,800 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $164,900 | $82,800 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $163,200 | $84,000 | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map