140 Thomas Cir Birmingham, AL 35214
Thomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,000 - $78,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Thomas Cir, Birmingham, AL 35214 and is currently estimated at $63,165, approximately $54 per square foot. 140 Thomas Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Carrie A Tuggle Elementary, Malachi Wilkerson Middle School, and A.H. Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Southeastern Property Solutions Llc
Bought by
Martinez-Padill Daniel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez-Padill Daniel | $4,500 | -- | |
| Southeastern Property Solutions Llc | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $152 | $3,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $435 | $3,000 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $392 | $5,400 | $3,820 | $1,580 |
| 2021 | $392 | $5,400 | $3,820 | $1,580 |
| 2020 | $392 | $5,400 | $3,820 | $1,580 |
| 2019 | $392 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $371 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $371 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $371 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $560 | $7,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $533 | $7,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $533 | $7,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map