140 Tide Ave Monterey, CA 93940
Del Monte Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,481,000 - $2,268,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$1,172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Tide Ave, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $1,802,731, approximately $1,172 per square foot. 140 Tide Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Hogan Traci Jean
Bought by
Hogan Traci Jean and Traci Jean Hogan Qualified Per
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2002
Sold by
Jones Steve and Jones Terence
Bought by
Hogan Dale R and Hogan Traci J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Traci Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Hogan Dale Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Hogan Traci Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Hogan Dale Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Hogan Dale R | $725,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,492 | $1,645,888 | $1,071,037 | $574,851 |
| 2024 | $17,492 | $1,613,617 | $1,050,037 | $563,580 |
| 2023 | $17,227 | $1,581,979 | $1,029,449 | $552,530 |
| 2022 | $16,990 | $1,550,961 | $1,009,264 | $541,697 |
| 2021 | $16,744 | $1,520,551 | $989,475 | $531,076 |
| 2020 | $16,109 | $1,504,961 | $979,330 | $525,631 |
| 2019 | $16,913 | $1,475,453 | $960,128 | $515,325 |
| 2018 | $16,232 | $1,446,523 | $941,302 | $505,221 |
| 2017 | $15,028 | $1,418,161 | $922,846 | $495,315 |
| 2016 | $14,760 | $1,390,354 | $904,751 | $485,603 |
| 2015 | $14,549 | $1,369,470 | $891,161 | $478,309 |
| 2014 | $14,297 | $1,342,645 | $873,705 | $468,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map