140 Tower Hill Dr Hanover, MA 02339
Estimated Value: $953,342 - $1,088,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Tower Hill Dr, Hanover, MA 02339 and is currently estimated at $1,018,086, approximately $381 per square foot. 140 Tower Hill Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hanover High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Hanover, and The Master's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Aruba T and Shaw Sandra C
Bought by
Wickersham F Clark and Wickersham Bowker-Wickersham C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Sold by
Shaw Sandra C
Bought by
Shaw Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wickersham F Clark | $293,000 | -- | |
| Shaw Scott | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Scott | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Shaw Scott | $50,000 | |
| Open | Shaw Scott | $218,700 | |
| Closed | Shaw Scott | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,081 | $735,300 | $269,200 | $466,100 |
| 2024 | $8,871 | $690,900 | $269,200 | $421,700 |
| 2023 | $8,518 | $631,400 | $245,200 | $386,200 |
| 2022 | $8,970 | $588,200 | $233,100 | $355,100 |
| 2021 | $5,573 | $519,700 | $190,300 | $329,400 |
| 2020 | $8,424 | $516,500 | $201,300 | $315,200 |
| 2019 | $8,148 | $496,500 | $201,300 | $295,200 |
| 2018 | $4,478 | $468,300 | $201,300 | $267,000 |
| 2017 | $7,303 | $442,100 | $197,500 | $244,600 |
| 2016 | $7,064 | $419,000 | $179,800 | $239,200 |
| 2015 | $6,557 | $406,000 | $166,800 | $239,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map