392 Cedar St Hanover, MA 02339
Estimated Value: $787,000 - $920,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 392 Cedar St, Hanover, MA 02339 and is currently estimated at $851,807, approximately $409 per square foot. 392 Cedar St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hanover High School and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Leskow Jack S and Leskow Katarzyna
Bought by
Leskow Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Vanasse David
Bought by
Leskow Jack S and Leskow Katarzyna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Est Dinneen Cornelis S and Reardon John R
Bought by
Vanasse David H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leskow Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Leskow Jack S | $233,000 | -- | |
| Vanasse David H | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanasse David H | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,011 | $729,600 | $271,000 | $458,600 |
| 2024 | $8,957 | $697,600 | $271,000 | $426,600 |
| 2023 | $9,315 | $690,500 | $246,300 | $444,200 |
| 2022 | $8,763 | $574,600 | $234,000 | $340,600 |
| 2021 | $8,170 | $500,300 | $190,400 | $309,900 |
| 2020 | $8,254 | $506,100 | $201,600 | $304,500 |
| 2019 | $7,599 | $463,100 | $201,600 | $261,500 |
| 2018 | $7,453 | $457,800 | $201,600 | $256,200 |
| 2017 | $7,498 | $453,900 | $202,200 | $251,700 |
| 2016 | $7,343 | $435,500 | $183,800 | $251,700 |
| 2015 | $6,042 | $374,100 | $170,200 | $203,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map