89 Manns Dr Hanover, MA 02339
Estimated Value: $1,046,596 - $1,454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Manns Dr, Hanover, MA 02339 and is currently estimated at $1,188,399, approximately $463 per square foot. 89 Manns Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hanover High School, South Shore Charter Public School, and Norwell KinderCare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Egan James and Egan Robin N
Bought by
Egan Ft and Egan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1993
Sold by
Ez Development Corp
Bought by
Egan James and Egan Robin N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egan Ft | -- | -- | |
| Egan James | $289,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Egan James | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Egan James | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Egan James | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,972 | $888,400 | $335,600 | $552,800 |
| 2024 | $10,716 | $834,600 | $335,600 | $499,000 |
| 2023 | $10,227 | $758,100 | $305,300 | $452,800 |
| 2022 | $10,243 | $671,700 | $267,100 | $404,600 |
| 2021 | $10,066 | $616,400 | $242,900 | $373,500 |
| 2020 | $9,784 | $599,900 | $242,900 | $357,000 |
| 2019 | $9,651 | $588,100 | $254,400 | $333,700 |
| 2018 | $9,338 | $566,600 | $266,000 | $300,600 |
| 2017 | $9,164 | $554,700 | $258,200 | $296,500 |
| 2016 | $8,843 | $524,500 | $234,700 | $289,800 |
| 2015 | $8,471 | $524,500 | $234,700 | $289,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map