140 W 41st St Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $902,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,702
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 W 41st St, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $752,783, approximately $278 per square foot. 140 W 41st St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Hialeah Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Cecilia
Bought by
Hernandez Cecilia and Holschuh Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Hernandez Juan Carlos
Bought by
Hernandez Juan Carlos and Holschuh Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Hernandez Cynthia
Bought by
Hernandez Juan Carlos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2017
Sold by
Hernanez Juan Carlos
Bought by
Hernandez Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Alfonso Carlos E and Alfonso Onelia
Bought by
Hernandez Juan Carlos
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Alfonso Marta C
Bought by
Alfonso Carlos E and Alfonso Onelia B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Cecilia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holschuh Cynthia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Juan Carlos | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Juan Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Cynthia | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Juan Carlos | $130,000 | Attorney | |
| Alfonso Carlos E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,899 | $534,058 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,767 | $485,508 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,767 | $441,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,440 | $401,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,031 | $425,903 | $150,000 | $275,903 |
| 2020 | $7,817 | $404,500 | $153,780 | $250,720 |
| 2019 | $6,824 | $393,023 | $139,800 | $253,223 |
| 2018 | $5,009 | $305,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,956 | $299,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,939 | $293,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $94,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $93,591 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map