140 Washington Rd Hamilton, GA 31811
Estimated Value: $164,240 - $232,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
814
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Washington Rd, Hamilton, GA 31811 and is currently estimated at $207,747, approximately $255 per square foot. 140 Washington Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mulberry Creek Elementary School, Harris County Carver Middle School, and Creekside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Strickland April Leigh
Bought by
Lively April Leigh and Strickland Haley Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Strickland April Leigh
Bought by
Strickland April Leigh and Strickland Haley Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Wilcheck William Louis
Bought by
Strickland April Leigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Wilcheck William Louis
Bought by
Strickland April Leigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Wilcheck William Louis
Bought by
Harris County Georgia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1986
Bought by
Wilcheck William L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lively April Leigh | -- | -- | |
| Strickland April Leigh | -- | -- | |
| Strickland April Leigh | -- | -- | |
| Strickland April Leigh | -- | -- | |
| Harris County Georgia | -- | -- | |
| Wilcheck William L | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $55,127 | $36,767 | $18,360 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $33,447 | $17,355 | $16,092 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $33,417 | $17,355 | $16,062 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $33,417 | $17,355 | $16,062 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $30,995 | $17,355 | $13,640 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $30,995 | $17,355 | $13,640 |
| 2019 | $975 | $30,995 | $17,355 | $13,640 |
| 2018 | $992 | $30,995 | $17,355 | $13,640 |
| 2017 | $992 | $30,995 | $17,355 | $13,640 |
| 2016 | $911 | $30,832 | $17,355 | $13,478 |
| 2015 | $763 | $30,832 | $17,355 | $13,478 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,832 | $17,355 | $13,478 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,832 | $17,354 | $13,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map