140 Westgate Dr Mansfield, OH 44906
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Westgate Dr, Mansfield, OH 44906 and is currently estimated at $175,561, approximately $106 per square foot. 140 Westgate Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Mansfield Elective Academy, Interactive Media & Construction (IMAC) Academy, and Buckeye Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Cashell George S and Cashell James D
Bought by
Sciotto Danielle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sciotto Danielle | $80,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $36,410 | $4,590 | $31,820 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $36,410 | $4,590 | $31,820 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $36,410 | $4,590 | $31,820 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $25,600 | $3,930 | $21,670 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $25,600 | $3,930 | $21,670 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $25,600 | $3,930 | $21,670 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $25,600 | $3,930 | $21,670 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $25,600 | $3,930 | $21,670 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $25,600 | $3,930 | $21,670 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $31,220 | $4,150 | $27,070 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $31,220 | $4,150 | $27,070 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $31,220 | $4,150 | $27,070 |
| 2012 | $1,321 | $32,870 | $4,370 | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map