1400 Auburn Green Loop Winter Park, FL 32792
Lake Howell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Auburn Green Loop, Winter Park, FL 32792 and is currently estimated at $378,349, approximately $243 per square foot. 1400 Auburn Green Loop is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Eastbrook Elementary School, Tuskawilla Middle School, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Alvarado Helga F and Alvarado Wilson
Bought by
Alvarado Helga F and Alvarado Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Wilson and Alvarado Helga F
Bought by
Alvarado Helga F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Bought by
Alvarado Helga F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Helga F | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvarado Helga F | $100 | -- | |
| Alvarado Helga F | $78,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History