Estimated Value: $450,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Audrey Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $514,095, approximately $365 per square foot. 1400 Audrey Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Knox Norris Wayne
Bought by
Knox Douglas F and Cordes Connie S Knox
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Douglas F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $172,369 | $44,824 | $127,545 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $168,991 | $43,946 | $125,045 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $165,679 | $43,085 | $122,594 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $162,432 | $42,241 | $120,191 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $159,248 | $41,413 | $117,835 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $157,616 | $40,989 | $116,627 |
| 2019 | $904 | $80,561 | $12,525 | $68,036 |
| 2018 | $889 | $78,982 | $12,280 | $66,702 |
| 2017 | $846 | $77,435 | $12,040 | $65,395 |
| 2016 | $855 | $75,916 | $11,804 | $64,112 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,312 | $11,399 | $61,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map