1400 Barnes St Marshall, TX 75670
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Barnes St, Marshall, TX 75670 and is currently estimated at $102,980, approximately $132 per square foot. 1400 Barnes St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Price T Young Middle School, G W Carver Elementary School, and Marshall Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Hohnemann Marcy K and Hohnemann Pete
Bought by
Vega Martinez Jose Ignacio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Campbell Shirley
Bought by
Martinez Jose Ignasio Vega
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Martinez Jose Ignacio | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Jose Ignasio Vega | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vega Martinez Jose Ignacio | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $67,050 | $730 | $66,320 |
| 2024 | $560 | $29,550 | $730 | $28,820 |
| 2023 | $505 | $27,940 | $730 | $27,210 |
| 2022 | $556 | $27,440 | $730 | $26,710 |
| 2021 | $513 | $23,830 | $730 | $23,100 |
| 2020 | $529 | $24,570 | $730 | $23,840 |
| 2019 | $546 | $24,580 | $730 | $23,850 |
| 2018 | $289 | $13,010 | $730 | $12,280 |
| 2017 | $289 | $13,010 | $730 | $12,280 |
| 2016 | $286 | $12,880 | $730 | $12,150 |
| 2015 | $293 | $15,660 | $730 | $14,930 |
| 2014 | $237 | $15,660 | $730 | $14,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map