NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $157,000 - $192,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
896 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2014

Last sale price $40,000 $45 Per Sq Ft

Est. 342% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,163 / mo

606 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 4-minute walk to Deshler Park
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2014

WOW Great Deal, Cute Ranch with 3 bedrooms and a full bath, full-part finished basement, Nice curb appeal, has an attached garage with a opener. Needs some TLC but lots of possiblities. Not a Bank owned or Short sale. SELLER WILL CONSIDER FHA FINACING AND SELLER WILL DO REQUIRED REPAIRS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Parmi

RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc. License #391482 Listed on: 02/10/2014

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 896 Sq Ft Home
  • Insulated Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on lower level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-073364

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-766-5330
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Berkeyley Square
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Interior Features: Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 50.11
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-073364
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1227.16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2014
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$40,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-19.84%
Current Estimated Value
$176,742

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,742
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.26%
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,186
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,556

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Shriner Wallace E and Shriner Margaret H
Bought by
Thomas Stephen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,900
Interest Rate
7.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 1990

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1986

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Cheri C $40,000 Trinity Title
Thomas Stephen L $55,900 First Ohio Title Services In
-- $34,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davis Cheri C $32,000
Previous Owner Thomas Stephen L $55,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/06/2014 06/06/14 Sold $40,000 -19.8% $45 / Sq Ft
05/07/2014 05/07/14 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2012 09/16/12 For Sale $49,900 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,477 $55,200 $14,140 $41,060
2024 $2,477 $55,200 $14,140 $41,060
2023 $2,446 $55,195 $14,140 $41,055
2022 $968 $18,660 $6,200 $12,460
2021 $970 $18,660 $6,200 $12,460
2020 $971 $18,660 $6,200 $12,460
2019 $971 $16,000 $5,390 $10,610
2018 $1,032 $16,000 $5,390 $10,610
2017 $1,088 $16,000 $5,390 $10,610
2016 $1,206 $18,210 $4,940 $13,270
2015 $1,095 $18,210 $4,940 $13,270
2014 $1,129 $18,210 $4,940 $13,270
2013 $627 $20,510 $5,180 $15,330
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 212031308

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-073364

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.