The Meridian 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 2410 Long Beach, CA 90802
Alamitos Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,085,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 2410, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently estimated at $1,073,977, approximately $770 per square foot. 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 2410 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Scott R | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Scott | -- | Ort | |
| Foster Scott | $699,000 | Ort | |
| Szymanski Joseph C | $451,000 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Scott | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Szymanski Joseph C | $360,500 | |
| Closed | Szymanski Joseph C | $67,550 | |
| Closed | Foster Scott | $80,300 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,363 | $993,816 | $716,576 | $277,240 |
| 2024 | $12,363 | $974,330 | $702,526 | $271,804 |
| 2023 | $12,158 | $955,226 | $688,751 | $266,475 |
| 2022 | $11,400 | $936,497 | $675,247 | $261,250 |
| 2021 | $11,183 | $918,135 | $662,007 | $256,128 |
| 2019 | $11,022 | $890,904 | $642,372 | $248,532 |
| 2018 | $10,771 | $873,436 | $629,777 | $243,659 |
| 2016 | $9,908 | $839,522 | $605,323 | $234,199 |
| 2015 | $9,502 | $826,913 | $596,231 | $230,682 |
| 2014 | $9,425 | $810,716 | $584,552 | $226,164 |
About The Meridian
Map
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 2403
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 1106
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 2409
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 2208
- 1310 E Ocean Blvd Unit 502
- 1310 E Ocean Blvd Unit 1604
- 1310 E Ocean Blvd Unit 906
- 1310 E Ocean Blvd Unit 1005
- 1310 E Ocean Blvd Unit 905
- 1310 E Ocean Blvd Unit 507
- 1500 E Ocean Blvd Unit 416
- 1500 E Ocean Blvd Unit 401
- 1500 E Ocean Blvd Unit 206
- 6 7th Place
- 1334 E 1st St Unit 1
- 1334 E 1st St Unit 12
- 1700 Bluff Place Unit 1
- 1200 E Ocean Blvd Unit 12
- 1200 E Ocean Blvd Unit 52
- 1621 E 1st St
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 2110
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 2107
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 2105
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 2104
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 2102
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 1407
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 1402
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 1307
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 1204
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 2304
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 2308
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 1202
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 2201
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 1304
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 2404
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 1305
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 1302
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 2307
Ask me questions while you tour the home.