1400 E Ohio St Frankfort, IN 46041
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 E Ohio St, Frankfort, IN 46041 and is currently estimated at $195,272, approximately $72 per square foot. 1400 E Ohio St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Frankfort Senior High School and Frankfort Covenant Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Belt Barbara G
Bought by
Sanders Associates Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Account 35-149 Ira and Acct Z035149 Ira
Bought by
Belt Barbara G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Ummel Julie Kay
Bought by
Equity Trust Co and Acct Z035149 Ira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Equity Trust Co and Account 35 149 Ira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Lafary Allan and Lafary Melea
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Lafary Allan R
Bought by
Lafary Allan and Lafary Melea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Herport Alma L
Bought by
Lafary Allan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Herport Frederick A and Herport Alma L
Bought by
Herport Alma L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Associates Inc | $57,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Belt Barbara G | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Equity Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Equity Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | $132,854 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Lafary Allan | -- | -- | |
| Lafary Allan R | $77,500 | -- | |
| Herport Alma L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $144,600 | $9,500 | $135,100 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $112,700 | $9,500 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $112,700 | $9,500 | $103,200 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $99,400 | $9,500 | $89,900 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $76,800 | $9,500 | $67,300 |
| 2020 | $638 | $77,100 | $9,500 | $67,600 |
| 2019 | $660 | $77,100 | $9,500 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $657 | $77,100 | $9,500 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $621 | $76,000 | $9,200 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $597 | $73,100 | $9,200 | $63,900 |
| 2014 | $344 | $68,000 | $9,200 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map