1400 E Olive St Milwaukee, WI 53211
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 E Olive St, Milwaukee, WI 53211 and is currently estimated at $549,753, approximately $304 per square foot. 1400 E Olive St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Lake Bluff Elementary School, Shorewood Intermediate School, and Shorewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Devitt Kathleen A
Bought by
Miota Jacob E and Mcgee Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,889
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$411,864
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miota Jacob E | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miota Jacob E | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,361 | $469,200 | $92,100 | $377,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $450,600 | $73,500 | $377,100 |
| 2022 | -- | $393,800 | $73,500 | $320,300 |
| 2021 | $10,386 | $393,800 | $320,300 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $9,759 | $368,200 | $73,500 | $294,700 |
| 2019 | $10,561 | $368,200 | $73,500 | $294,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $347,400 | $73,500 | $273,900 |
| 2017 | $10,386 | $347,400 | $73,500 | $273,900 |
| 2016 | $10,386 | $373,400 | $73,500 | $299,900 |
| 2015 | $9,691 | $358,000 | $73,500 | $284,500 |
| 2014 | $9,193 | $352,800 | $73,500 | $279,300 |
| 2013 | $8,902 | $352,800 | $73,500 | $279,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map