$490,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026

1400 E Rattalee Lake Rd Holly, MI 48442

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,317 Sq Ft
3.07 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$211 Per Sq Ft

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • 3.07 Acre Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Listed and Sold Same Day.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brendan Rosenbergh

Clubhouse Realty LLC License #6502433135 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Clubhouse Realty LLC

Co-Listed By

Olivia Rosenbergh

Clubhouse Realty LLC License #6501460368

Clubhouse Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Olivia Rosenbergh

Clubhouse Realty LLC License #6501460368

Clubhouse Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 3.07 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 216x650
  • Dirt Road

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,317 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Location

  • Ground Level

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Well

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0611101005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,927

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

3.07 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • State Equalized Value: 200510.00
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 433157
  • Co List Office Phone: 2489711011
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 433157
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2317.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Block, CrawlSpace

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 216X650
  • Parcel Number: 0611101005

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 3862.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1064.91
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4926.91

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2026
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
List Price
$490,000
Sold Price
$490,000
Views
6

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-42.39%
Original Mortgage
$465,500
Outstanding Balance
$465,046
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,226

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2018
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$295,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,100
-12.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.87%
Original Mortgage
$236,640
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $490,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $295,800 Title One Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $465,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $236,640 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $490,000 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $490,000 +65.7% $211 / Sq Ft
09/10/2018 09/10/18 Sold $295,800 -1.4% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2018 07/24/18 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2018 07/09/18 Price Changed $299,900 -6.3% $115 / Sq Ft
07/02/2018 07/02/18 Price Changed $319,900 -1.5% $123 / Sq Ft
06/25/2018 06/25/18 Price Changed $324,900 -4.4% $125 / Sq Ft
06/15/2018 06/15/18 For Sale $339,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,820 $200,510 $0 $0
2024 $3,755 $186,610 $0 $0
2023 $3,581 $183,320 $0 $0
2022 $4,332 $168,270 $0 $0
2021 $3,861 $157,900 $0 $0
2020 $3,276 $147,230 $0 $0
2019 $3,744 $138,190 $0 $0
2018 $2,287 $124,260 $0 $0
2017 $2,245 $124,260 $0 $0
2016 $2,232 $117,200 $0 $0
2015 -- $106,400 $0 $0
2014 -- $91,630 $0 $0
2011 -- $78,350 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261026234

Realcomp

APN: 06-11-101-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.