NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1400 E Silver Dr Hobbs, NM 88240

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $206,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,356 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2013

Current estimated payment $1,061 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

As of October 2013

Very nice, clean home close to 9 years of public school. Good functional floor plan. Some updating; covered patio; small stg bldg. Great investment property or starter home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Grace Taylor

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - HOBBS Listed on: 09/03/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Rusty Taylor

Edge Realty Group License #32732

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,106

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,356 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,106

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

5,968 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BHHEL
  • Co List Office Phone: 575-392-7777

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Electric, Central Air, Refrigerated

• Elementary School: Coronado
  • Ninth Grade High School: Freshman / Hhs
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1106.47

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Cesar J Cesar J and Rocha Cintia G
Bought by
Rocha Cesar Javier and Rocha Cintia Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
$182,981

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,337,500
Outstanding Balance
$3,099,861
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$2,916,880

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2013
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Youngblood Linda K
Bought by
Rocha Cesar J and Rocha Cintia G
Seller's Agent
Grace Taylor
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - HOBBS
Buyer's Agent
Rusty Taylor
Edge Realty Group
List Price
$115,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.77%

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rocha Cesar Javier $9,337,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/29/2013 10/29/13 Sold -- -- --
09/26/2013 09/26/13 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2013 09/03/13 For Sale $115,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,023 $37,896 $2,814 $35,082
2024 $1,006 $36,792 $2,732 $34,060
2023 $990 $35,720 $2,652 $33,068
2022 $949 $35,720 $2,652 $33,068
2021 $919 $33,670 $2,500 $31,170
2020 $905 $33,670 $2,500 $31,170
2019 $889 $33,670 $2,500 $31,170
2018 $879 $33,670 $2,500 $31,170
2017 $930 $101,010 $7,500 $93,510
2016 $968 $101,010 $7,500 $93,510
2015 $134 $101,010 $7,500 $93,510
2014 $127 $101,010 $7,500 $93,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 20134201

New Mexico MLS

APN: 4000042050001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.