1400 Easy St Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $295,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Easy St, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $260,261, approximately $122 per square foot. 1400 Easy St is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Walker William Ted
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker William Ted | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $703 | $42,460 | $7,000 | $35,460 |
| 2023 | $874 | $42,460 | $7,000 | $35,460 |
| 2022 | $924 | $42,460 | $7,000 | $35,460 |
| 2021 | $924 | $32,530 | $7,000 | $25,530 |
| 2020 | $924 | $32,530 | $7,000 | $25,530 |
| 2019 | $924 | $32,530 | $7,000 | $25,530 |
| 2018 | $949 | $32,530 | $7,000 | $25,530 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $32,530 | $7,000 | $25,530 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $25,210 | $4,380 | $20,830 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $25,210 | $4,380 | $20,830 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $25,210 | $4,380 | $20,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map