1405 Lester Ln Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $119,894 - $147,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Lester Ln, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $138,224, approximately $110 per square foot. 1405 Lester Ln is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
May Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Todd | $45,000 | -- | |
| May Todd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92 | $16,420 | $2,480 | $13,940 |
| 2023 | $207 | $16,420 | $2,480 | $13,940 |
| 2022 | $229 | $16,420 | $2,480 | $13,940 |
| 2021 | $201 | $11,080 | $1,090 | $9,990 |
| 2020 | $201 | $11,080 | $1,090 | $9,990 |
| 2019 | $201 | $11,080 | $1,090 | $9,990 |
| 2018 | $226 | $11,080 | $1,090 | $9,990 |
| 2017 | $503 | $11,080 | $1,090 | $9,990 |
| 2016 | $480 | $10,470 | $1,360 | $9,110 |
| 2015 | $480 | $10,470 | $1,360 | $9,110 |
| 2014 | $480 | $10,470 | $1,360 | $9,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map