NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $488,130

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,766 Sq Ft
1,786 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Gourmet Kitchen
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Harbor Point Central Plaza

About This Home

As of August 2023

Great location, almost 1800 sf of living space. 2 parking spaces are included in the building garage. Beautiful City and outer harbor water views from 2 decks and wonderful light in this East facing residence. Owners suite has 2 walk in closets , 2nd bedroom has beautiful North views and walk in closets. There is a 1/2 bath for your guests plus 2 garage parking spaces. Walk to the activities of Harbor East or Fells Point as your new home is on the cusp of both. This is an end unit with two decks facing East and North. Call today to schedule an appointment, easy to see.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nadya Workman

(410) 727-3333 execuhome@execuhome.com ExecuHome Realty License #17739 Listed on: 07/15/2023

ExecuHome Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Kaitlyn McNerney

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors

Cummings & Co. Realtors

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Downtown Location
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 2 Subterranean Spaces

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 8th floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,766 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $3,200
  • $250 Move-In Fee
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, hot water, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, minor interior maintenance
  • Rent includes common area maintenance, hoa/condo fee, sewer, snow removal, trash removal, water
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 36-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 7/15/23
  • $38 Application Fee
  • $100 Repair Deductible
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0303071807 040

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • $250 Elevator Use Fee
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior building maintenance, management, parking fee, reserve funds, security gate, sewer, snow removal, water
  • High-Rise Community
  • 1400 Lancaster Condominium Condos
  • 1400 Lancaster Condo Community
  • Harbor East Subdivision
  • Property Manager

Amenities

  • 2 Elevators

Pet Policy

  • Limit on the number of pets
  • Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $500

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1,786 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2023-07-15
  • Application Fee: 38.00
  • Pet Deposit: 500.00
  • Pets: Size/Weight Restriction, Number Limit, Breed Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rent Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Hoa/Condo Fee, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash Removal, Water
  • Security Deposit: 3200.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Hot Water, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Minor Interior Maintenance
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: Yes
  • Max Lease in Months: 36
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Move In Fee: 250.00
  • Rent Spree Online Application: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Hi-Rise 9+ Floors
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Accessibility Features: Elevator
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Repair Deductible: 100.00
  • Washer Dryer Hookups YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer - Electric, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven - Single, Oven - Wall, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Entry Floor: 8
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Elevator, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Gourmet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Elevators Count: 2
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 1766
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1766
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.70
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1766
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks, Secure Storage, Exterior Lighting

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Garage Features: Underground
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Central, Forced Air, Programmable Thermostat
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Desk In Lobby, Exterior Cameras, Main Entrance Lock, Security Gate, Smoke Detector, Sprinkler System - Indoor
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Municipal Trash: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: Yes
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Name: 1400 LANCASTER CONDOMINIUM
  • Elevator Use Fee: 250.00
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Elevator, Extra Storage, Security
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Ext Bldg Maint, Management, Parking Fee, Reserve Funds, Security Gate, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0303071807 040

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Posner Barbara L
Bought by
Morse Sidney S
Current Estimated Value
$488,130

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
1400 Lancaster Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morse Sidney S $750,000 --
Posner Barbara L $559,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2023 08/03/23 Rented $3,200 +6.7% --
07/29/2023 07/29/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/15/2023 07/15/23 Price Changed $3,000 -6.3% $2 / Sq Ft
07/15/2023 07/15/23 For Rent $3,200 +18.5% --
09/24/2020 09/24/20 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
09/21/2020 09/21/20 For Rent $2,700 0.0% --
09/19/2020 09/19/20 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
08/24/2020 08/24/20 Price Changed $2,700 -3.6% $2 / Sq Ft
08/02/2020 08/02/20 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
07/31/2020 07/31/20 Off Market $2,800 -- --
07/23/2020 07/23/20 Price Changed $2,800 -3.4% $2 / Sq Ft
05/18/2020 05/18/20 Price Changed $2,900 -6.5% $2 / Sq Ft
03/23/2020 03/23/20 For Rent $3,100 -1.6% --
01/29/2017 01/29/17 Rented $3,150 0.0% --
01/26/2017 01/26/17 Under Contract -- -- --
01/22/2017 01/22/17 For Rent $3,150 0.0% --
09/19/2014 09/19/14 Rented $3,150 -3.1% --
09/17/2014 09/17/14 Under Contract -- -- --
07/01/2014 07/01/14 For Rent $3,250 +3.2% --
07/29/2013 07/29/13 Rented $3,150 -3.1% --
07/15/2013 07/15/13 Under Contract -- -- --
05/15/2013 05/15/13 For Rent $3,250 0.0% --
07/20/2012 07/20/12 Rented $3,250 -7.1% --
07/19/2012 07/19/12 Under Contract -- -- --
05/02/2012 05/02/12 For Rent $3,500 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,060 $473,833 -- --
2024 $11,060 $470,867 -- --
2023 $11,042 $467,900 $116,900 $351,000
2022 $11,042 $467,900 $116,900 $351,000
2021 $11,042 $467,900 $116,900 $351,000
2020 $11,210 $475,000 $118,700 $356,300
2019 $10,569 $450,000 $0 $0
2018 $10,030 $425,000 $0 $0
2017 $9,440 $400,000 $0 $0
2016 $18,002 $396,667 $0 $0
2015 $18,002 $393,333 $0 $0
2014 $18,002 $390,000 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2092534

Bright MLS

APN: 1807-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.