1400 Laurel Top Dr Midlothian, VA 23114
Estimated Value: $447,497 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Laurel Top Dr, Midlothian, VA 23114 and is currently estimated at $476,874, approximately $202 per square foot. 1400 Laurel Top Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including W W Gordon Elementary School, Midlothian Middle School, and Monacan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Goff Thomas Stephen
Bought by
Faris Jeffrey A and Faris Ellen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faris Jeffrey A | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,888 | $392,200 | $73,000 | $319,200 |
| 2024 | $3,516 | $387,200 | $68,000 | $319,200 |
| 2023 | $3,238 | $355,800 | $66,000 | $289,800 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $348,700 | $62,000 | $286,700 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $313,700 | $60,000 | $253,700 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $293,100 | $60,000 | $233,100 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $293,100 | $60,000 | $233,100 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $288,700 | $60,000 | $228,700 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $269,100 | $60,000 | $209,100 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $272,200 | $60,000 | $212,200 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $255,000 | $60,000 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $249,400 | $60,000 | $189,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map