1400 Lilley Ave Columbus, OH 43206
Deshler Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,577 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Lilley Ave, Columbus, OH 43206 and is currently estimated at $222,644, approximately $169 per square foot. 1400 Lilley Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Moler Elementary School, South High School, and Capital Collegiate Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Bates Wiley E
Bought by
Ella L Davis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,750
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ella L Davis | $58,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ella L Davis | $58,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $64,860 | $13,060 | $51,800 |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $64,860 | $13,060 | $51,800 |
| 2023 | $2,467 | $64,855 | $13,055 | $51,800 |
| 2022 | $905 | $26,190 | $5,360 | $20,830 |
| 2021 | $906 | $26,190 | $5,360 | $20,830 |
| 2020 | $907 | $26,190 | $5,360 | $20,830 |
| 2019 | $847 | $22,720 | $4,660 | $18,060 |
| 2018 | $833 | $22,720 | $4,660 | $18,060 |
| 2017 | $847 | $22,720 | $4,660 | $18,060 |
| 2016 | $904 | $22,400 | $5,180 | $17,220 |
| 2015 | $821 | $22,400 | $5,180 | $17,220 |
| 2014 | $823 | $22,400 | $5,180 | $17,220 |
| 2013 | $441 | $23,590 | $5,460 | $18,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map