Estimated Value: $261,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Limestone Way, Elgin, OK 73538 and is currently estimated at $270,959, approximately $225 per square foot. 1400 Limestone Way is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Dominion Construction Inc
Bought by
Hayes Russell S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,951
Outstanding Balance
$137,505
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$133,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Bridgewood Development Llc
Bought by
Dominion Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Russell S | $195,500 | -- | |
| Dominion Construction Inc | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Russell S | $201,951 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $24,704 | $4,048 | $20,656 |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $24,703 | $4,037 | $20,666 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $23,285 | $3,825 | $19,460 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $22,607 | $3,825 | $18,782 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $22,607 | $3,825 | $18,782 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $23,348 | $3,825 | $19,523 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $23,548 | $3,825 | $19,723 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $23,696 | $3,825 | $19,871 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $23,220 | $3,150 | $20,070 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $22,129 | $3,150 | $18,979 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $21,964 | $2,475 | $19,489 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $21,964 | $2,475 | $19,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map