Seller's Agent in 2022
Misty Julian
MISTY JULIAN REALTY LLC
(580) 656-1909
37 in this area
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $315,000
This home is located at 1403 Limestone Way, Elgin, OK 73538 since 03 January 2022 and is currently estimated at $302,077, approximately $143 per square foot. 1403 Limestone Way is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MISTY JULIAN REALTY LLC License #177306 Listed on: 01/03/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Non MLS
Non MLS Firm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richie David | $265,000 | Oklahoma Family Title | |
| Marie Aechterberg Cassandra | $229,000 | Sovereign Title Services | |
| Robinson Emily E | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Weaver Brandon | $210,000 | -- | |
| Dominion Construction Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richie David | $267,676 | |
| Previous Owner | Marie Aechterberg Cassandra | $233,923 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Brandon | $168,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Sold | $265,000 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2022 01/12/22 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -3.6% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2022 01/03/22 | For Sale | $275,000 | +22.2% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2012 07/23/12 | Sold | $225,000 | -21.1% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2012 06/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,291 | $32,539 | $4,617 | $27,922 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $31,255 | $4,500 | $26,755 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $29,514 | $3,825 | $25,689 |
| 2022 | $2,734 | $26,072 | $3,825 | $22,247 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $26,072 | $3,825 | $22,247 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $26,088 | $3,825 | $22,263 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $23,783 | $3,825 | $19,958 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $23,991 | $3,825 | $20,166 |
| 2017 | $2,449 | $23,524 | $3,150 | $20,374 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $23,237 | $3,150 | $20,087 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $25,389 | $2,475 | $22,914 |
| 2014 | $2,572 | $25,389 | $2,475 | $22,914 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Misty Julian
MISTY JULIAN REALTY LLC
(580) 656-1909
37 in this area
114 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non MLS
Non MLS Firm
Seller's Agent in 2012
Barry Ezerski
RE/MAX
(580) 467-4333
23 in this area
839 Total Sales
Source: Lawton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 160194
APN: 0096906
Ask me questions while you tour the home.