NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1400 Meadow Dr Ukiah, CA 95482

Estimated Value: $656,184 - $742,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,732 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1400 Meadow Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $692,046, approximately $253 per square foot. 1400 Meadow Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Oak Manor Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Lee Family Trust
Bought by
Havemann John M and Havemann Susan E
Current Estimated Value
$692,046

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$374,860
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,186

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Havemann John M $635,000 Fidelity National Title
Surviving Grantors Trust -- None Listed On Document
Cross Brenda K -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Havemann John M $425,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,360 $285,575 $80,950 $204,625
2023 $3,360 $274,487 $77,807 $196,680
2022 $7,195 $606,106 $171,807 $434,299
2021 $7,805 $641,577 $181,864 $459,713
2020 $4,996 $411,293 $145,965 $265,328
2019 $4,720 $403,230 $143,104 $260,126
2018 $4,605 $395,324 $140,298 $255,026
2017 $4,531 $387,575 $137,548 $250,027
2016 $4,398 $379,977 $134,852 $245,125
2015 $4,362 $374,272 $132,827 $241,445
2014 $4,263 $366,943 $130,226 $236,717
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.