NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $533,528 - $575,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,175 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2021

Last sale price $426,000 $196 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,960 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

Great Family Neighborhood! Very private, premium lot on Forest Preserve - prairie path right outside your door to walk or ride bikes! Huge open field next door - no neighbors! 5 Bedrooms (4 up - 1 down) 4 baths (2 full / 2 half). Finished basement includes 5th bedroom with walk-in closet; office and multi-purpose room. Bonus Morning/Breakfast Room on 1st floor. Spacious bedrooms and closets; huge master walk-in closet, updated baths. 3 car heated garage with NEW 2019 insulated doors. Stainless steel appliances, fireplace, large brick paver patio with firepit, nicely landscaped. All windows/siding/roof/gutters/slider doors have been replaced. Brand new washer/dryer negotiable. Come make this YOUR forever home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Cherney

Circle One Realty License #471019427 Listed on: 06/28/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Hakan Sahsivar

HomeSmart Connect LLC License #475158578

HomeSmart Connect LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,047

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 71x116

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,175 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Potential Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,047

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Fairfax Crossings
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Gas Starter, Includes Accessories
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Laundry
  • LivingArea: 2175
  • Other Equipment: TV-Cable, CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s), Fan-Whole House, Sump Pump, Backup Sump Pump;
  • Room Type: Bedroom 5, Office, Breakfast Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower,Double Sink,Soaking Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Attic: Pull Down Stair

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Brick Paver Patio, Fire Pit
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Forest Preserve Adjacent
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Aluminum Siding,Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Number of Cars: 3
  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s),Transmitter(s),Heated,Multiple Garages

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Prairieview Elementary School
  • High School: Bartlett High School
  • Middle/Junior School: East View Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Dimensions: 71X116
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10046.94
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2021
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
List Price
$445,500
Sold Price
$426,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,500
-4.38%
Current Estimated Value
$559,632

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$133,632
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.94%
Original Mortgage
$404,700
Outstanding Balance
$367,998
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,634

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Sold by
Cole Taylor Bank
Bought by
Konchel John M and Konchel Christine E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,600
Interest Rate
8.41%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Berksoy Emel $426,000 Attorney
Konchel John M $211,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Berksoy Emel $404,700
Previous Owner Konchel John M $168,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Sold $426,000 -4.4% $196 / Sq Ft
07/08/2021 07/08/21 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2021 06/28/21 For Sale $445,500 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $11,170 $146,152 $42,611 $103,541
2023 $10,269 $132,600 $38,660 $93,940
2022 $10,244 $123,230 $35,930 $87,300
2021 $9,954 $116,980 $34,110 $82,870
2020 $10,181 $118,610 $33,090 $85,520
2019 $10,047 $114,380 $31,910 $82,470
2018 $10,249 $113,180 $30,540 $82,640
2017 $9,961 $108,670 $29,320 $79,350
2016 $9,774 $103,800 $28,010 $75,790
2015 $9,759 $98,250 $26,510 $71,740
2014 $9,276 $97,700 $27,780 $69,920
2013 $11,127 $100,030 $28,440 $71,590
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11138286

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 01-12-302-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.