Estimated Value: $217,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Nugget Way, Yreka, CA 96097 and is currently estimated at $234,314, approximately $201 per square foot. 1400 Nugget Way is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Jackson Street Elementary School, and Yreka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Giordano Debra J
Bought by
Giordano Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Giordano Debra J
Bought by
Giordano Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,200
Outstanding Balance
$80,627
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$153,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Barnes Darla M
Bought by
Barnes Kenneth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Barnes Thomas R and Barnes Florence D
Bought by
Barnes Thomas R and Barnes Florence D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Barnes Kenneth R and Barnes Darla M
Bought by
Barnes Kenneth R and Barnes Darla M
Home Financials for this Owner