1400 Oreilly Ct Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $318,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,452
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Oreilly Ct, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $314,623, approximately $91 per square foot. 1400 Oreilly Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Nussbaum William and Nussbaum Alexis E
Bought by
Poland Brian D and Poland Kristina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,431
Outstanding Balance
$151,936
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Nussbaum William and Nussbaum Alexis E
Bought by
Nussbaum William and Nussbaum Alexis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,850
Interest Rate
5.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Bhaskar Sunil and Bhaskar Meenu
Bought by
Nussbaum William and Nussbaum Alexis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,987
Interest Rate
6.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poland Brian D | $197,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Nussbaum William | -- | None Available | |
| Nussbaum William | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poland Brian D | $193,431 | |
| Previous Owner | Nussbaum William | $192,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Nussbaum William | $191,987 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,560 | $94,727 | $16,732 | $77,995 |
| 2024 | $5,768 | $86,794 | $15,331 | $71,463 |
| 2022 | $5,768 | $70,211 | $12,402 | $57,809 |
| 2021 | $5,540 | $66,243 | $11,701 | $54,542 |
| 2020 | $5,504 | $65,554 | $11,579 | $53,975 |
| 2019 | $5,314 | $65,202 | $11,517 | $53,685 |
| 2018 | $5,250 | $64,512 | $11,395 | $53,117 |
| 2017 | $5,063 | $64,512 | $11,395 | $53,117 |
| 2016 | $5,008 | $64,512 | $11,395 | $53,117 |
| 2015 | $4,860 | $63,000 | $11,128 | $51,872 |
| 2014 | $4,800 | $63,000 | $11,128 | $51,872 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,000 | $11,128 | $51,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map