1400 Roberts Rd Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Roberts Rd, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $316,165, approximately $197 per square foot. 1400 Roberts Rd is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Tatanka Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Dilley Barbara
Bought by
Schroeder Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Chuck Beckler Construction Inc
Bought by
Dilley Edwin E and Dilley Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Chuck Beckler Construction Inc
Bought by
Dilley Edwin E and Dilley Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Lgk Inc
Bought by
Chuck Beckler Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Ann | $290,000 | -- | |
| Dilley Edwin E | $160,000 | -- | |
| Dilley Edwin E | $160,000 | -- | |
| Chuck Beckler Construction Inc | $171,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $292,300 | $55,000 | $237,300 |
| 2024 | $3,398 | $282,200 | $55,000 | $227,200 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $290,200 | $55,000 | $235,200 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $241,000 | $35,000 | $206,000 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $228,700 | $35,000 | $193,700 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $227,400 | $35,000 | $192,400 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $211,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $181,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $162,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map