1400 S Case St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $67,558 - $139,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 S Case St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $97,640, approximately $75 per square foot. 1400 S Case St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, St. Ann's Catholic School, and Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Wampler Judy L
Bought by
Bluebirds Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Dugger Sandy and Duggar Sandy
Bought by
Wampler Gary L and Wampler Judy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bluebirds Property Management Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wampler Gary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $7,490 | $1,050 | $6,440 |
| 2024 | $361 | $7,020 | $1,050 | $5,970 |
| 2023 | $361 | $7,020 | $1,050 | $5,970 |
| 2022 | $370 | $7,220 | $1,050 | $6,170 |
| 2021 | $366 | $7,220 | $1,050 | $6,170 |
| 2020 | $356 | $6,730 | $1,050 | $5,680 |
| 2019 | $357 | $6,730 | $1,050 | $5,680 |
| 2018 | $363 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $364 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $369 | $6,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $350 | $6,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $350 | $7,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map