1400 SE 5th Terrace Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 SE 5th Terrace, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $324,626, approximately $197 per square foot. 1400 SE 5th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Stockstill Larry Lee and Stockstill Mary E
Bought by
Novak Robert J and Novak Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,160
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$244,466
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Robert J | -- | Stewart Title Of Kansas City |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Novak Robert J | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,859 | $47,491 | $7,040 | $40,451 |
| 2024 | $3,831 | $53,447 | $6,625 | $46,822 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $53,448 | $6,717 | $46,731 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $35,910 | $5,852 | $30,058 |
| 2021 | $2,959 | $35,910 | $5,852 | $30,058 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $34,142 | $5,852 | $28,290 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $34,142 | $5,852 | $28,290 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $29,490 | $3,511 | $25,979 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $29,490 | $3,511 | $25,979 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $29,260 | $4,503 | $24,757 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $29,398 | $4,206 | $25,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map