1400 Taylor Ave Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,656 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Taylor Ave, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $100,914, approximately $105 per square foot. 1400 Taylor Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Timberlawn Elementary School, Forest Hill High School, and Hillcrest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Mink Paul E and Mink-Burge Amy
Bought by
Nanticoke River Holdings
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,163
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Mink Phillip David
Bought by
Mink Paul E and Burge Amy Mink
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nanticoke River Holdings | -- | -- | |
| Mink Paul E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |