1400 W Fir Ave Oxnard, CA 93033
Bartolo Square North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $697,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 W Fir Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $605,020, approximately $490 per square foot. 1400 W Fir Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mckinna Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Ramos Luis Bravo and Navarro Nicolasa Bravo
Bought by
Bravo Family Living Trust and Ramos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,676 | $308,017 | $123,207 | $184,810 |
| 2024 | $3,676 | $301,978 | $120,791 | $181,187 |
| 2023 | $3,541 | $296,057 | $118,422 | $177,635 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $290,252 | $116,100 | $174,152 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $284,561 | $113,823 | $170,738 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $281,646 | $112,657 | $168,989 |
| 2019 | $3,368 | $276,125 | $110,449 | $165,676 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $270,712 | $108,284 | $162,428 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $265,405 | $106,161 | $159,244 |
| 2016 | $3,039 | $260,202 | $104,080 | $156,122 |
| 2015 | $3,069 | $256,295 | $102,517 | $153,778 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $251,277 | $100,510 | $150,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map