1400 Whitelock St Baltimore, MD 21217
Penn North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Whitelock St, Baltimore, MD 21217 and is currently priced at $64,000, approximately $47 per square foot. 1400 Whitelock St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including John Eager Howard Elementary School, Mount Royal Elementary/Middle School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Housing Authority Of Baltimore City
Bought by
Mayor & City Council Of Baltimore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayor & City Council Of Baltimore | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $92,200 | $25,000 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $87,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $82,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $77,100 | $25,000 | $52,100 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $73,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $71,400 | $25,000 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $71,400 | $25,000 | $46,400 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map