14001 Meadow Ln Plainfield, IL 60544
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,224
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14001 Meadow Ln, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $570,000, approximately $176 per square foot. 14001 Meadow Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Walkers Grove Elementary School, Richard Ira Jones Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Pinnacle Corp
Bought by
Farooqui Eram and Khan Mahmood
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,884
Outstanding Balance
$169,069
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$400,931
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farooqui Eram | $355,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farooqui Eram | $283,884 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,119 | $153,164 | $34,358 | $118,806 |
| 2023 | $10,702 | $138,334 | $31,031 | $107,303 |
| 2022 | $10,247 | $131,619 | $30,657 | $100,962 |
| 2021 | $9,633 | $123,008 | $28,651 | $94,357 |
| 2020 | $9,497 | $119,518 | $27,838 | $91,680 |
| 2019 | $9,163 | $113,881 | $26,525 | $87,356 |
| 2018 | $8,755 | $106,996 | $24,921 | $82,075 |
| 2017 | $8,484 | $101,678 | $23,682 | $77,996 |
| 2016 | $8,275 | $96,975 | $22,587 | $74,388 |
| 2015 | $7,731 | $90,843 | $21,159 | $69,684 |
| 2014 | $7,731 | $87,636 | $20,412 | $67,224 |
| 2013 | $7,731 | $87,636 | $20,412 | $67,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map