14003 Quince Ave Flushing, NY 11355
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,447,649 - $1,937,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,640
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14003 Quince Ave, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,679,162, approximately $636 per square foot. 14003 Quince Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 024 Andrew Jackson School, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Pisani Frank and Pisani Judith
Bought by
Chen Guizhen and Zhao Guang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$588,932
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,090,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Pisani Gaetano and Pisani Frank
Bought by
Pisani Frank and Pisani Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Guizhen | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Chen Guizhen | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Chen Guizhen | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Pisani Frank | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Pisani Frank | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Guizhen | $750,000 | |
| Closed | Chen Guizhen | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,555 | $60,978 | $13,270 | $47,708 |
| 2025 | $10,995 | $57,528 | $11,721 | $45,807 |
| 2024 | $10,995 | $54,743 | $13,368 | $41,375 |
| 2023 | $10,995 | $54,743 | $11,324 | $43,419 |
| 2022 | $10,939 | $84,120 | $19,560 | $64,560 |
| 2021 | $10,694 | $83,700 | $19,560 | $64,140 |
| 2020 | $10,147 | $88,320 | $19,560 | $68,760 |
| 2019 | $9,535 | $86,700 | $19,560 | $67,140 |
| 2018 | $9,299 | $45,619 | $11,546 | $34,073 |
| 2017 | $8,850 | $44,886 | $14,124 | $30,762 |
| 2016 | $8,156 | $44,886 | $14,124 | $30,762 |
| 2015 | $4,888 | $39,950 | $20,778 | $19,172 |
| 2014 | $4,888 | $38,016 | $17,074 | $20,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map