14014 Poplar Ave Flushing, NY 11355
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,641,000 - $1,696,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,739
Sq Ft
$961/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14014 Poplar Ave, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,671,723, approximately $961 per square foot. 14014 Poplar Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 024 Andrew Jackson School, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Kaur Kulwant and Singh Partap
Bought by
Kaur Kulwant and Singh Bhupinder
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Sinisko Paul P and Sinisko Anna
Bought by
Singh Partap and Kaur Kulwant
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaur Kulwant | -- | -- | |
| Kaur Kulwant | -- | -- | |
| Singh Partap | $400,000 | -- | |
| Singh Partap | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Partap | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,350 | $56,125 | $13,611 | $42,514 |
| 2025 | $9,874 | $52,950 | $11,579 | $41,371 |
| 2024 | $9,886 | $50,561 | $12,502 | $38,059 |
| 2023 | $9,874 | $50,561 | $12,916 | $37,645 |
| 2022 | $9,449 | $75,660 | $18,960 | $56,700 |
| 2021 | $9,547 | $67,200 | $18,960 | $48,240 |
| 2020 | $7,520 | $71,580 | $18,960 | $52,620 |
| 2019 | $6,997 | $71,700 | $18,960 | $52,740 |
| 2018 | $8,291 | $42,134 | $11,389 | $30,745 |
| 2017 | $7,985 | $40,641 | $12,578 | $28,063 |
| 2016 | $7,482 | $40,641 | $12,578 | $28,063 |
| 2015 | $4,404 | $36,771 | $18,385 | $18,386 |
| 2014 | $4,404 | $35,112 | $15,861 | $19,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map