14004 Rippling Brook Dr Silver Spring, MD 20906
Hermitage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $741,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14004 Rippling Brook Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $666,725, approximately $251 per square foot. 14004 Rippling Brook Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,041 | $540,500 | $185,100 | $355,400 |
| 2024 | $6,540 | $504,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,795 | $468,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,737 | $432,800 | $185,100 | $247,700 |
| 2021 | $4,529 | $427,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,529 | $423,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,440 | $418,200 | $185,100 | $233,100 |
| 2018 | $4,268 | $404,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,187 | $391,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $377,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,035 | $377,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,035 | $377,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map