Estimated Value: $126,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14005 County Road C, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $139,872, approximately $154 per square foot. 14005 County Road C is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Johnston Gayle H and Johnston Ruth
Bought by
Trubey Lowell K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Johnston Gayle H and Johnston Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trubey Lowell K | $53,000 | -- | |
| Johnston Gayle H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $32,380 | $8,440 | $23,940 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $32,380 | $8,440 | $23,940 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $25,660 | $7,630 | $18,030 |
| 2022 | $845 | $25,660 | $7,630 | $18,030 |
| 2021 | $844 | $25,660 | $7,630 | $18,030 |
| 2020 | $661 | $21,570 | $6,410 | $15,160 |
| 2019 | $661 | $21,570 | $6,410 | $15,160 |
| 2018 | $660 | $21,570 | $6,410 | $15,160 |
| 2017 | $636 | $21,040 | $6,410 | $14,630 |
| 2016 | $596 | $21,040 | $6,410 | $14,630 |
| 2015 | $627 | $21,040 | $6,410 | $14,630 |
| 2014 | $627 | $21,040 | $6,410 | $14,630 |
| 2013 | $630 | $21,040 | $6,410 | $14,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map