14005 Dunton Dr Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,627 - $767,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,137
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14005 Dunton Dr, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $753,157, approximately $662 per square foot. 14005 Dunton Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mulberry Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ayala Otto G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Otto G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $143,171 | $88,352 | $54,819 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $140,365 | $86,620 | $53,745 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $137,614 | $84,922 | $52,692 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $134,916 | $83,257 | $51,659 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $132,272 | $81,625 | $50,647 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $128,351 | $79,205 | $49,146 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $125,835 | $77,652 | $48,183 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $120,951 | $74,638 | $46,313 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $119,135 | $73,517 | $45,618 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $116,802 | $72,077 | $44,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map