14005 E 339th St Archie, MO 64725
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14005 E 339th St, Archie, MO 64725 and is currently estimated at $378,242, approximately $213 per square foot. 14005 E 339th St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Archie Elementary School and Archie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Ganey Dennis D
Bought by
Ganey Crystal G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganey Crystal G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $30,950 | $2,730 | $28,220 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $27,300 | $2,480 | $24,820 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $27,300 | $2,480 | $24,820 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $23,760 | $2,480 | $21,280 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $23,760 | $2,480 | $21,280 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $22,870 | $2,480 | $20,390 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $22,870 | $2,480 | $20,390 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $20,590 | $1,990 | $18,600 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $20,590 | $1,990 | $18,600 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $19,490 | $1,990 | $17,500 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $19,490 | $1,990 | $17,500 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $19,490 | $1,990 | $17,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,490 | $1,990 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map