14006 Dittmar Dr Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,877 - $723,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14006 Dittmar Dr, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $711,469, approximately $823 per square foot. 14006 Dittmar Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mulberry Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Heckman David Lynn
Bought by
The David Lynn Heckman Revocable Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Heckman Sissel Y
Bought by
Heckman David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The David Lynn Heckman Revocable Living | -- | None Available | |
| Heckman David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $65,142 | $38,209 | $26,933 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $63,865 | $37,460 | $26,405 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $62,614 | $36,726 | $25,888 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $61,387 | $36,006 | $25,381 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $60,184 | $35,300 | $24,884 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $58,401 | $34,254 | $24,147 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $57,257 | $33,583 | $23,674 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $55,035 | $32,280 | $22,755 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $54,210 | $31,796 | $22,414 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $53,149 | $31,174 | $21,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map