14008 Banyan Rd Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14008 Banyan Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $331,304, approximately $173 per square foot. 14008 Banyan Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including John D. Floyd School of Environmental Science, Powell Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Devito and John
Bought by
Wright Lisa F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Loreto Victoria and Devito Victoria
Bought by
Devito Victoria and Devito John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,850
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Lisa F | $100 | Day Law Office | |
| Devito Victoria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|