14009 E Sharp Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99216
Estimated Value: $400,722 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14009 E Sharp Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99216 and is currently estimated at $419,181, approximately $234 per square foot. 14009 E Sharp Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Progress Elementary School, North Pines Middle School, and Central Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $379,000 | $90,000 | $289,000 |
| 2024 | $4,304 | $386,000 | $80,000 | $306,000 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $387,000 | $75,000 | $312,000 |
| 2022 | $3,466 | $367,000 | $65,000 | $302,000 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $249,800 | $42,500 | $207,300 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $207,000 | $38,000 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $190,000 | $34,000 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $176,500 | $34,000 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $157,000 | $34,000 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $155,200 | $32,000 | $123,200 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $145,200 | $32,000 | $113,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,300 | $30,000 | $110,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map