1401 3rd St NW Kasson, MN 55944
Estimated Value: $376,849 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 3rd St NW, Kasson, MN 55944 and is currently estimated at $391,212, approximately $307 per square foot. 1401 3rd St NW is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Kasson-Mantorville Elementary School, Kasson-Mantorville Middle School, and Kasson-Mantorville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Mike Bolster Construction Llc
Bought by
Hallstrom Ryan D and Hallstrom Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$87,980
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Bigelow & Voigt Land Development
Bought by
Mike Bolster Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallstrom Ryan D | $178,000 | Rochester Title | |
| Mike Bolster Construction Llc | $39,000 | Rochester Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hallstrom Ryan D | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mike Bolster Construction Llc | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $355,400 | $48,100 | $307,300 |
| 2024 | $4,498 | $333,500 | $34,300 | $299,200 |
| 2023 | $4,474 | $327,900 | $34,300 | $293,600 |
| 2022 | $4,424 | $314,600 | $34,300 | $280,300 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $273,600 | $34,300 | $239,300 |
| 2020 | $4,048 | $266,300 | $34,300 | $232,000 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $251,500 | $34,300 | $217,200 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $201,100 | $34,300 | $166,800 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $194,000 | $34,300 | $159,700 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $179,900 | $34,300 | $145,600 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $171,400 | $34,300 | $137,100 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map