Seller's Agent in 2023
Gabby Mitchell
Oakridge Real Estate
(319) 243-5443
43 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $198,000
This home is located at 1401 4th St, Eldora, IA 50627 since 11 March 2023 and is currently estimated at $186,332, approximately $199 per square foot. This property was built in 1963. 1401 4th St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including South Hardin High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Ryan | $173,000 | Title Svcs Corp | |
| Raska Jennifer L | $118,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalton Ryan | $167,810 | |
| Previous Owner | Raska Jennifer L | $112,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2023 04/24/23 | Sold | $173,000 | -3.8% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2023 03/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2023 03/11/23 | For Sale | $179,900 | +44.5% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | Sold | $124,500 | -2.7% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | Price Changed | $127,900 | -1.5% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2020 08/23/20 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $171,660 | $8,080 | $163,580 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $144,920 | $8,080 | $136,840 |
| 2023 | $3,682 | $144,920 | $8,080 | $136,840 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $137,830 | $8,080 | $129,750 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $137,830 | $8,080 | $129,750 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $114,360 | $8,890 | $105,470 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $114,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $53,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $53,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $53,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $71,850 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Gabby Mitchell
Oakridge Real Estate
(319) 243-5443
43 in this area
108 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cecil Rooks
Ferris Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Bill Jennings
Re/Max Real Estate Center
(515) 232-4663
1 in this area
305 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6306188
APN: 8719-08-406-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.